Results – Race 1

Race 1 : 10 June – Euro Steel Dice, Dabulamanzi CC, Emmarentia
8km

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2Name3Surname3TotalTimeKPosSexAge
1MICHAELARTHURWAYNEJACOBS35:24.66K2 1M11
2CLINTONCOOKTHOMASLOVEMORE35:25.46K2 2M22
3HAMISHLOVEMORECALLAMDAVIS36:18.18K2 3M3(U18)1
4HANKMCGREGORMATTHEWECKHART36:38.46K2 4M43
5ZONELENZUZASISEKONTONDINI36:41.63K2 5M54
6MICHAEL-JOHNROBBGRANTAHLSCHLAGER36:41.95K2 6M65
7RICCARDOTALEVIALEXROBERTS38:14.40K2 7M7(SV)1
8ROBERTCRICHTONALISTAIRJACKSON38:19.01K2 8M86
9LOVEDAYZONDIJUSTINWENKE38:20.92K2 9M97
10BRIDGITTEHARTLEYANTHONYROWAN39:21.56K2 10X18
11ZANENHLANHLAMBALAWONGAMAMAKHASI39:35.03K2 11M10(U16)1
12COLINWILSONHOLLYSPENCER40:06.38K2 12X29
13SIYABONGATYIKI40:07.08K1 1M11(U23)1
14SEANEVANSSARAHEVANS40:07.98K2 13X3(SM)1
15SIPHOQOKOMARKGARDEN40:09.85K2 14M1210
16MORGANZIERVOGELKERRYSEGAL40:11.80K2 15F1(U23)2
17BAMBOFANTENIBENJAMINMNTONINTSHI40:24.57K2 16M13(U16)2
18MPILOZONDI41:59.19K1 2M14(U23)3
19HAYDNHOLMESCHRISMURRAYNIGELHARVEY41:59.88K3 1M15(V)1
20IAINHUMEMATTHEWCRUICKSHANKRAOULGOOSEN42:05.32K3 2M16(V)2
21BRADBREETZKEKEITHFLEMMER?????FLEMMER42:55.98K3 311
22CHARLESMURRAYGILLIANJONESSCHALKMOUTON43:12.95K3 4X4(V)3
23FINLAYLEASK43:36.23K1 3M17(U14)1
24ANDREWCOOPER43:42.26K1 4M18(M)1
25KELVINBYRESTAFLINBYRES46:06.73K2 17X5(V)4
26FRANKDABROWSKI46:07.27K1 5M19(GGM)1
27KEVINHUNTCHRISVAN DER MERWE46:10.99K2 18M20(V)5
28DAVEDRUMMONDGRAHAMHOLM46:15.89K2 19M21(GM)1
29SIMAMKELEMAKHASI47:00.02K1 6M22(U23)4
30PHILDE GRAAF47:00.32K1 7M23(SM)2
31WILLEMBURGER47:00.59K1 8M24(M)2
32WERNERSMIT47:23.40K1 9M25(SM)3
33THAMSANGASIKRWEQE47:42.20K1 10M26(U23)5
34JEROMEBOULLE48:02.63K1 11M27(SV)2
35GUNTHERGRUNEGERTRUIDA ELIZABETHVAN DER WESTHUIZEN48:05.07K2 20X6(V)6
36ADRIANRODD48:13.40K1 12M28(U14)2
37MICHAELHANEKOM48:26.78K1 13M29(SM)4
38CLIVEEVANS49:07.14K1 14M30(M)3
39JACOLATEGAN49:14.38K1 15M3112
40GREGORMARTINJuliaPatterson49:48.47K2 21M3213
41SIBONAKALISOMPUNZI51:00.10K1 16M33(U23)6
42DAVIDBROWNE51:27.35K1 17M34(SGM)1
43CLAUDEGRAHAM51:30.20K1 18M35(GGM)2
44MICHELLEHASKINSgellathomas53:03.84K2 22F214
45MINNIEKRETZSCHMAR54:02.92K1 19F3(GM)2
46HERMANVOGEL54:18.82K1 20M36(SM)5
47SIPHIWEMAKHUBO54:30.71K1 21M37(U18)2
48EBEN DANIELVAN DER WESTHUIZEN55:23.90K1 22M38(U14)3
49NKOSINAMILUPHUWANATHANDUXOLODYWILI58:07.84K2 23M39(U18)3
50ELSALIBOULLE1:04:10.57K1 23F415
51SEANVAN DER WESTHUIZEN1:04:30.81K1 24M40(U12)1

4km

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
1NICOLAASSWART27:06.58K1 1M1(U12)1
2THEODREYER27:22.50K1 2M2(U12)2
3TINYIKOMAHWAYITHEMBELIHLEJOKOZELA28:27.98K2 1F1(U14)1
4CAROLINEPOWER29:04.06K1 3F2(SV)1
5ASANDANDLOVU29:04.06K1 4F3(U23)1
6KOOSKETA29:04.83K1 5M3(U23)2
7STEPHANIEBURTENSHAWGINABERGH29:52.34K2 2F41
8TIMOTHYSEKHOTO30:05.01K1 6M4(U18)1
9CHADANDREWS31:51.82K1 7M52
10ABRAHAMKHAMBULE31:55.69K1 8M6(U18)2
11SBUSISONDULULA32:11.55K1 9M7(U18)3
12ALEXANDERRENOUPREZ32:17.28K1 10M8(U12)3
13PETERGEACH43:30.73K1 11M9(SGM)1
14MEYERSTEYN43:31.65K1 12M10(GM)1